Whiteford’s Nick Haynes Cross Country Invitational final results

Here are the final results from this week’s Nick Haynes Invitational, the only cross country meet that the Whiteford Bobcats will host this year:

(Results courtesy of Madison cross country coach Jim Sperling)

GIRLS’ FINAL RESULTS
PLACE SCHOOL POINTS
1 Blissfield 11  
2 Dundee 34  
3 Sand Creek 36  
4 Onsted 36  
5 Ann Arbor Greenhills 39  
6 Flat Rock 41  
7 Clinton 48  
8 Adrian Madison 50  
9 Britton Deerfield 53  
10 Manchester 55  
11 Whitmore Lake 108  
12 Petersburg-Summerfield 118  
13 Ottawa Lake Whiteford 130  
  Morenci NTS  
  Erie Mason NTS  
Place Girls Time Grade
1 G176 Stuzman, Kara   BLISS 21:48 9
2 G592 Ausmus, Alex S-P 22:02 9
3 G587 Kramer, Marina  SC 22:07.2 9
4 G1173 King, Alissa  CLIN 22:33 9
5 G165 Keller, Sydney AAG 23:32 9
6 G153 Fetter, Brook  Madison 24:17.5 9
7 G1185 Postal, Abby  MASON 24:24 9
8 G1104 Logan, Carlie BD 24:27 9
9 G137 Kirkpatrick, Emily ONSTED 24:37 9
10 G544 Myre, Melanie FR 25:06 9
11 G136 MacDonald ONSTED 25:07 9
12 G530 Borbely, Elena  DUNDEE 25:22 9
13 G1109 Holmes, Sophia ONSTED 26:26 9
14 G533 Rubley, Malia  DUNDEE 26:46 9
15 G585 Damon, Brianna  SC 26:48 9
16 G588 Morlock, Kyleigh  SC 28:24 9
17 G586 Hildreth, Francis  SC 28:30 9
18 G552 Bishop, Rebecca  MANCH 28:51 9
19 G154 Linger, Emma  Madison 29:18 9
20 G1175 Bouse, Ashley  CLIN 30:06 9
21 G593 Wilder, Trinity S-P 30:49 9
22 G1186 Moss, Ashley  MASON 31:47 9
23 G563 Cruz, Josie  WHI 32:05 9
1 G973 Bradshaw, Mary  MANCH 19:40 10
2 G385 Brown, Fiona   BLISS 20:22 10
3 G800 Jackson, Amy  FR 22:14 10
4 G784 Fruit, Adrienne  DUNDEE 22:16 10
5 G759 Fletcher, Mykayla   CLIN 22:40 10
6 G386 Weidmeyer, Megan BLISS 22:51 10
7 G1092 Reckner, Hannah  SC 23:16 10
8 G963 Frankhouse, Hattie   FR 23:19 10
9 G961 Kopp, Sarah   FR 23:28 10
10 G760 Hampel, Emma CLINT 23:37 10
11 G960 Newman, Anna   FR 23:46 10
12 G999 Lustig, Maggie  WL 24:08 10
13 G387 Reed, Ashlynn   BLISS 24:10 10
14 G971 Gaydosh, Caitlin   MANCH 24:19 10
15 G388 Milner, Elizabeth   BLISS 25:12 10
16 G358 Clairday, Rylee ONSTED 25:14 10
17 G783 Borbely, Emma  DUNDEE 25:29 10
18 G380 Kittendorf, Alexa AAG 26:06 10
19 G785 Pittman, Jenna  DUNDEE 26:34 10
20 G1000 Phillips, Rylee  WL 26:38 10
21 G986 Miller, Mia  WHI 27:38 10
22 G357 Smith, Grace ONSTED 27:59 10
23 G1093 Salenbien, Audrey  SC 28:39 10
24 G997 Taylor, Evelina  WL 29:03 10
25 G998 Smith, Hannah  WL 29:35.4 10
26 G962 Henrietta, Jackie   FR 29:35.8 10
27 G364 Young, Isabell  Madison 30:27 10
28 G972 Bourland, Quinn   MANCH 30:29 10
29 G761 Hurley, Jordan  CLIN 31:27 10
30 G758 Evers, Emily  CLIN 31:44 10
31 G757 DesJardin, Ashleigh  CLIN 33:15 10
32 G7350 McClorey, Danielle MANCH 34:16 10
33 G771 Mendoza, Mickey MASON 36:04 10
34 G985 Hodgkins, Addie WHI 39:24 10
1 G177 Weidmayer, Sarah   BLISS 20:30 11
2 G551 O’Holzke, Liz   MANCH 21:19 11
3 G570 Craven, Jordan  WL 21:34 11
4 G139 Conley, Saoirse  ONSTED 22:03 11
5 G167 Behrend, Maya  AAG 22:04 11
6 G150 Wong, Anne   Madison 22:07.4 11
7 G538 Clark, Kristin  DUNDEE 22:11 11
8 G536 Parry, Kaelan  DUNDEE 22:15 11
9 G1105 Barrett, Kayleigh BD 22:22 11
10 G140 Bayes, Alexandria  ONSTED 22:30 11
11 G581 Dickerson, Halena  SC 22:38 11
12 G545 Miller, Lillian   FR 22:42 11
13 G558 Osborn, Bradey  MOR 22:53 11
14 G151 Short, Chelsea Madison 23:25 11
15 G141 Robinson, Meadow ONSTED 23:54 11
16 G166 Bardwell, Alina AAG 24:09 11
17 G172 Suarez, Katie  AAG 24:11.8 11
18 G1177 McNatt, Brianna   CLIN 24:17.2 11
19 G138 England, Gabriella ONSTED 24:38 11
20 G549 Bourland, Paige  MANCH 24:42 11
21 G584 Pape, Deltann  SC 24:44 11
22 G583 Mohr, Kallen  SC 24:59 11
23 G1176 Scheffler, Chelsea   CLIN 25:08 11
24 G547 Williams, Madison   FR 25:13 11
25 G599 Siefert, Adrienne S-P 25:21 11
26 G557 Kaiser, Allie  MOR 25:24 11
27 G572 Vershum, Madison  WL 25:36 11
28 G537 Stoner, Cassandra DUNDEE 25:38 11
29 G169 Henry, Leanne  AAG 25:53 11
30 G152 Breeding, Keynia   Madison 26:04 11
31 G546 Cerroni, Emma   FR 26:24 11
32 G550 Lacy, Jessica   MANCH 26:30 11
33 G571 Johnson, Jossalyn  WL 26:35 11
34 G597 Stevens, Sydney S-P 28:12 11
35 G564 Holmolka, Kaissidy  WHI 28:12.9 11
36 G556 White, Abbie   MOR 28:33 11
37 G170 Merz, Missy AAG 28:41 11
38 G596 Kaiser, Emme S-P 32:17 11
39 G6898 Appleman, Amanda BD 33:39 11
40 G582 Johnson, Kaitlyn  SC 34:20 11
41 G598 Anderson, Lilly S-P 38:10 11
1 G384 Reed, Casey  BLISS 19:14 12
2 G359 Goodrow, Lauren ONSTED 19:50 12
3 G787 Swiderski, Jaclyn DUNDEE 20:14 12
4 G1090 Messerschmidt, Vivian  SC 21:03 12
5 G363 Dillard, Reese  Madison 21:31.2 12
6 G377 Pratt, Charlotte  AAG 21:31.7 12
7 G770 Ansel, Francesca MASON 21:56 12
8 G390 Bower, Megan   BD 22:27 12
9 G375 Farahanchi, Nina AAG 23:39 12
10 G391 Loesch, Maggie  BD 24:01 12
11 G1089 James, Haley  SC 24:11.2 12
12 G1088 Hoot, Destiny  SC 24:45 12
13 G756 Muessig, Shianne  CLIN 24:54 12
14 G376 Lui, Bonnie  AAG 25:15 12
15 G373Drogs, Rachel AAG 25:39 12
16 G755 Ford, Faith   CLIN 26:03 12
17 G983 Bartlett, Molly  WHI 26:58 12
18 G394 Beard, Brooklyn  BD 26:59 12
19 G1087 Constable, Miranda  SC 27:14 12
20 G378 Zorine, Michelle  AAG 27:21 12
21 G6897 Pettit, Brittany  BD 27:30 12
22 G964 Pengelly, August   FR 27:33 12
23 G965 Hunt, Holly  FR 27:56 12
24 G393 Scheffler, Faith  BD 28:56 12
25 G395 Huntsman, Amanda   BD 29:36 12
26 G374 Farahanchi, Nikki  AAG 29:53 12
27 G1086 Bohn, Madison  SC 33:03 12
28 G392 Evers, Brittany BD 34:22 12

 

BOYS’ FINAL RESULTS
PLACE SCHOOL PTS
1 Onsted 16  
2 Erie Mason 23  
3 Sand Creek 31  
4 Blissfield 35  
5 Whitmore Lake 39  
6 Clinton 41  
7 Dundee 46  
8 Morenci 57  
9 AA Greenhills 67  
10 Petersburg-Summerfield 74  
11 Flat Rock 86  
12 Adrian Madison 94  
13 Ottawa Lake Whiteford 103  
14 Manchester 143  
  Britton Deerfield NTS  
  Emmanuel Christian NTS  
Place Boys Time Grade
1 B575 Perry, Quinten  SC 18:10.3 9
2 B1167 Chavez, Nathan   CLIN 18:16 9
3 B134 Rankin, Jonah  ONSTED 18:26 9
4 B173 Fischer, Christian   BLISS 18:40 9
5 B1168 Briggs, Eric  CLIN 19:14.2 9
6 B555 Osborn, Brennen  MOR 19:55 9
7 B1166 King, Todd  CLIN 20:01 9
8 B1106 Rose, Carson MASON 20:16 9
9 B1184 Balcerzak, Spencer  MASON 20:33 9
10 B1107 Bayes, Kyle Onsted 21:06 9
11 B543 Kawula, Joe  FR 21:25 9
12 B1165 Oliver, Nick   CLIN 22:13.7 9
13 B589 Shipe, Mason S-P 22:25.7 9
14 B1182 Waller, Logan  MASON 22:26 9
15 B164 Vendola, Finn  AAG 22:42 9
16 B147 Leupold, Nethanel  Madison 22:44 9
17 B163 Stephens, Williams  AAG 23:02 9
18 B1183 Suda, Michael  MASON 23:24 9
19 B1187 Garrett, Cody  DUNDEE 23:49 9
20 B160 Karpenko, Matthew  AAG 24:22 9
21 B560 Rogers, Christian  WHI 26:23 9
22 B162 Mian, Yusuf  AAG 26:27.2 9
23 B540 Thayer, Andrew   FR 26:27.9 9
24 B180 Scheffler, Austin  BD 26:28 9
25 B1108 Kowalyk, Cordell Onsted 26:29 9
26 B569 LaMont, Dylan  WL 26:30 9
27 B576 Damon, Jacob  SC 28:27 9
28 B179 Bundshuh, Malakai  BD 30:35 9
1 B353 Westgate, Ivan ONSTED 16:52 10
2 B351 Goodrow, Ethan ONSTED 17:12 10
3 B366 Allman, Alex  AAG 17:18 10
4 B996 Rinna, Clay  WL 17:24 10
5 B768 Joyce, Gage  MASON 17:27 10
6 B767 Yanak, Jerry   MASON 17:48 10
7 B352 Klocke, Blake ONSTED 17:50 10
8 B383 Campbell, Jude   BLISS 18:57 10
9 B791 Ramsey, Elliot EMC CHR 19:04 10
10 B350 McRobert, Logan ONSTED 19:06 10
11 B6893 Forche, Nick  SC 19:13 10
12 B369 Ellsworth, Johnny  AAG 19:27 10
13 B349 Smith, Adam  ONSTED 19:47 10
14 B6888 Dusseau, Noah S-P 19:49 10
15 B978 Keller, Wyatt  MOR 19:53 10
16 B778 Roe, Keegan  DUNDEE 19:57 10
17 B751 Posa, Steven   CLIN 20:19 10
18 B987 Gapp, Daniel  WHI 20:22 10
19 B994 Ely, Brendan  WL 20:26 10
20 B975 Kaiser, Aydan  MOR 20:28 10
21 B781 Cousino, Brendan  DUNDEE 20:28.4 10
22 B1099 Couch, Levi S-P 20:30 10
23 B995 Adams, Baily  WL 20:31 10
24 B368 Denhee, Patrick  AAG 20:40 10
25 B977 Gleckler, Jared  MOR 20:52 10
26 B970 Flint, Chase   MANCH 21:32 10
27 B370 Ellsworth, Will AAG 21:35 10
28 B753 Shovels, Daniel   CLIN 22:22 10
29 B782 Bolton, Aiden  DUNDEE 22:32.6 10
30 B6896 Woods, Ryan  SC 22:51 10
31 B389 Goble, Cooper  BD 23:12 10
32 B779 Holcombe, Jesiah  DUNDEE 23:27 10
33 B6895 Luck, Cole  SC 23:37.9 10
34 B1097 Wilder, Tristan S-P 24:55 10
35 B792 Mysliwiec, Connor  FR 25:28 10
36 B1098 Hoover, Brian S-P 25:57 10
37 B750 Moore, Sean   CLIN 26:01 10
38 B6894 Jackson, Luke  SC 27:06 10
39 B969 West, Miles  MANCH 29:17 10
1 B1194 Kane, Colin DUNDEE 15:38 11
2 B1179 Walker, Nathan  MASON 17:15 11
3 B1180 Rose, Carter MASON 17:38 11
4 B566 LaMont, Kevin  WL 17:44 11
5 B174 Pitts, Logan   BLISS 17:59 11
6 B553 Stowell, Connor  MOR 18:12 11
7 B1197 Nieman, Justin  DUNDEE 18:21 11
8 B143 Kelly, Alex   Madison 18:29 11
9 B578 Reynard, Griffin  SC 18:34 11
10 B1193 Hovey, Parker  DUNDEE 18:48 11
11 B565 Kowalewski, Dillin  WL 19:15 11
12 B175 Butler, Christopher   BLISS 19:16.2 11
13 B1181 Yenor, Cory  MASON 19:16.7 11
14 B1196 Nieman, Joseph DUNDEE 19:21 11
15 B1198 Ritsema, Anto DUNDEE 19:38 11
16 B567 Schwennesen, Matt  WL 19:44 11
17 B132 McKown, Elijah ONSTED 19:45 11
18 B1191 Gentsch, Christopher  DUNDEE 20:11.1 11
19 B562 Willis, Camden  WHI 20:11.6 11
20 B1192 Groves, Bryce  DUNDEE 20:14 11
21 B554 Gibbs, Dillon  MOR 20:20 11
22 B178 Bartush, Kyle  BD 20:29 11
23 B580 Bach. Matthew  SC 21:19 11
24 B539 Lannon, Reese  FR 21:25.7 11
25 B146 Luce, Tanner   Madison 21:34 11
26 B1169 Beach, Brandon  CLIN 21:52 11
27 B577 Wheeler, Luke  SC 22:13.3 11
28 B1195 Marshall, Evan DUNDEE 22:34 11
29 B1190 Garrett, Luke DUNDEE 22:50 11
30 B579 Baker, Joe  SC 23:37.6 11
31 B568 Kelly, Quinlan  WL 23:57 11
32 B1200 Salenbien, Josh DUNDEE 24:25 11
33 B1199 Rodd, Nick DUNDEE 26:02 11
34 B590 Slinker, Mark S-P 26:04 11
35 B591 Longnecker, Allen S-P 27:10 11
36 B7351 Kirkendall, Gabriel   Madison 30:15 11
1 B6890 Carson, Travis  SC 16:35 12
2 B1094 Schaner, Zach S-P 17:07 12
3 B356 Doyle, Matt ONSTED 17:13 12
4 B762 Healey, Corbin  MASON 17:20 12
5 B764 Hoffman, Jackson  MASON 17:21 12
6 B381 Hudson, Logan  BLISS 17:28 12
7 B991 Fanson, Hunter  WL 17:29 12
8 B968 Kangas, Schyler  MANCH 17:35 12
9 B6891 Stevens, Spencer  SC 18:01 12
10 B974 Gleckler, Caleb  MOR 18:02 12
11 B793 Gonyea, Brendon   FR 18:05 12
12 B765 Trancygier, Brad  MASON 18:10 12
13 B989 Seigle, Colton  WL 18:20 12
14 B774 Miller, Austin DUNDEE 18:50 12
15 B400 Smith, Noah   CLIN 18:52 12
16 B362 Adams, Nick   Madison 19:08 12
17 B794 Kopp, Nick   FR 19:09 12
18 B397 Crumb, Lucas  CLIN 19:10 12
19 B6889 Cary, Matt SC 19:12.3 12
20 B763 Balwin, Connor MASON 19:12.9 12
21 B981 Willis, Corbin  WHI 19:14.6 12
22 B776 Smith, Tristan DUNDEE 19:54 12
23 B1095 Tipping, Wyatt S-P 19:58 12
24 B980 Simmons, McCarty  WHI 20:12 12
25 B790 Wisnofske, Brandon  EMC CHR 20:32 12
26 B982 Walker, Nathan  WHI 20:48 12
27 B979 Bunge-Lance, Logan WHI 20:50 12
28 B772 Henry, Nathan DUNDEE 21:03 12
29 B360 Muhl, Marcos  Madison 21:04 12
30 B382 Newlin, Sean  BLISS 21:16 12
31 B399 Hayes, Joseph  CLIN 21:20 12
32 B966 Zimmer, Cole  MANCH 21:27 12
33 B992 West, Kyle  WL 21:28 12
34 B1100 Kupa, Nick S-P 22:15 12
35 B354 Doyle, Nicholas ONSTED 22:25.2 12
36 B6892 Zyla, Zachary  SC 22:35 12
37 B361 Clark, Corbin  Madison 22:32.1 12
38 B967 Beck, Jamie  MANCH 23:25 12
39 B396 Walters, Nick  CLIN 23:46 12
40 B993 Doneth, Noah   WL 23:47 12
41 B797 Hagen, Justin   FR 24:05 12
42 B990 Spiegelberg, Evan   WL 24:28 12
43 B796 Kline, Troy   FR 24:38 12
44 B766 Moss, Mike  MASON 30:48 12

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s